green infrastructure and energy finance (gief) consulting, LLC

63-36 99th street
apartment 6a
rego park, new york 11374

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613559

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENERGY FINANCE (GIEF) CONSULTING, LLC
2014 - GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENERGY PROJECTS (GIEP) CONSULTING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Aquam Raises $26M to Expand Tech, Services for Aging Infrastructure
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Aquam, a San Diego company with technology for cleaning out and re-lining aging utility pipelines, has raised $26 million in a growth capital round led by NewWorld Capital Group, a New York private equity firm that makes investments in sustainable energy and natural-resources related deals. As municipalities and utilities confront intractable infrastructure problems that range […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • $325 Million Raised for Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Co-founded by Bono, Jeff Skoll, and Bill McGlashan, the Rise Fund will focus on agriculture, education, energy, finance, health care, infrastructure, and technology....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Enview Raises $6M Series A to Monitor Safety of Energy Infrastructure
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Silicon Valley residents are unlikely to forget the deadly 2010 explosion and fireball in San Bruno, CA, which was caused by the breakdown of a gas pipeline that Pacific Gas & Electric Co. was later convicted of failing to identify as high-risk. Now, San Francisco startup Enview is using artificial intelligence and 3D computer vision […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page