green bird transportation inc

201-10 26th avenue
bayside, new york 11360

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396027

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREEN BIRD TRANSPORTATION INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Uber CEO to Meet With London Transport Regulator About Operating License
    Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Uber Technologies Inc.’s new chief executive plans to meet with London’s top transport regulator to plead for a reversal of last week’s decision to strip the ride-hailing company of its operating license.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • ‘Angry Birds’ maker Rover valued at $1 billion in IPO
    By Chad Bray - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    It turns out that “Angry Birds” is a billion-dollar idea. Rovio Entertainment, the company behind the empire that encompasses video games, films and merchandise, was valued at $1 billion as it prepared to go public on Friday. Rovio helped usher in the rise of smartphone games, with the release of the original “Angry Birds” in 2009. That game, where players aimed a flock of birds at an array of evil green pigs, spawned several spin-off titles, all of which have ranked among the most downloaded apps on smartphones and tablets. Overall, Rovio’s titles have been downloaded 3.7 billion times, the company said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Airline won’t take responsibility for freezing my pet bird to death
    By News.com.au - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A 21-year-old woman who paid Qantas $2510 to transport her beloved pet bird to London has accused the airline of refusing to take responsibility for its death from suspected hypothermia. Danielle Di Fiore established an online fundraiser to fund legal action against Qantas, after unsuccessfully battling the airline for four months since the March flight....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Marijuana Company Turning Entire Town Into Pot Tourism Destination
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    If the idea of a marijuana-friendly town gives you an anticipatory buzz, you may consider taking a trip to California, where one municipality is slated to become one big pot tourism destination.Recreational marijuana will be legal in California as of Jan. 1, and in an effort to take advantage of the impending green rush, American Green Inc. — a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Tesla Self-Driving System Faulted by Safety Agency in Crash
    By NEAL E. BOUDETTE and BILL VLASIC - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    In a fatal accident last year, the National Transportation Safety Board said, the automaker allowed autonomous driving in unsuitable conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page