green 150, LLC

176 hawthorne way
san jose, california 95110

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518661

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREEN 150, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman cited for vandalizing controversial Columbus monument at the helm of San Jose City Hall
    By Michelle Robertson - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    A 25-year-old San Jose resident was arrested Friday after she reportedly vandalized a statue of Christopher Columbus in San Jose City Hall, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Another chance to see Kendrick Lamar
    By Mariecar Mendoza - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Lamar, on tour in support of the double-platinum-selling album “Damn,” returns for shows in San Jose on Saturday, Aug. 12, and Sacramento on Sunday, Aug. 13, with openers YG and D.R.A.M. Expect Lamar as his alter-ego “Kung Fu Kenny,” busting out the pyrotechnics, martial-arts-trained dancers and more to match his lyrics, which The Chronicle’s Otis R. Taylor Jr. described as “katana-blade sharp.”[...] if Lamar’s late to his Sacramento show, it could be that he decided to hit the stage with homie ScHoolboy Q for their track “Collard Greens” during the South Central rapper’s Sunday evening Outside Lands set in San Francisco.At least that would be my festival wish.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Police searching for parents of lost toddler found in San Jose
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Police searching for parents of lost toddler found in San Jose San Jose police are on searching for the parents of a toddler who was found wandering around all alone early Wednesday morning in a sprawling apartment complex in the South Bay city, officials said. Police received reports of a boy, believed to be 1 to 2 years old, wandering alone near the 4300 block of The Woods Drive in the southern part of San Jose about 3:30 a.m., according to Officer Albert Morales, a spokesman for the San Jose Police Department.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Earthquake hits near San Jose
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    A 4.1 magnitude earthquake struck near San Jose Monday afternoon, officials said. The earthquake, which was reported at around 5:53 p.m. hit more than 10 miles east of San Jose, according to the U.S. Geological Survey. No damage was immediately reported. Hamed Aleaziz is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: haleaziz@sfchronicle.com Twitter: @haleaziz

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Historic literary journal Reed magazine celebrates 150 years
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    To look at the story of Reed magazine is to glimpse the panoply of American history. One of the nation’s oldest literary journals west of the Mississippi, Reed was founded in 1867 by the female students of California State Normal School, a teachers school that would become San Jose State University. “It’s kind of a staggering concept. We were founded two years after the Civil War ended,” says Cathleen Miller, Reed magazine’s editor in chief. “We are almost as old as the state of California.” Back then, the journal, which celebrates 150 years in 2017, was handwritten and called the Acorn — a small booklet of student musings and reflections.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Seven months after the flood, many San Jose residents still homeless
    By Tonya Mosley, KQED - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    It's Saturday night, and the work studio TechSpace in downtown San Jose is nearly empty. For Chrystie Mariano the quiet allows her to concentrate on the repetitive motion of the laser cutting and engraving machine.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News