greatest gift of all inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433065

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREATEST GIFT OF ALL INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Grass is NOT Greener
    By Richard Perry and Jeff Schreifels - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    CEOs and Executive Directors lament all the time. They tell us, “I bring in someone good, and right as they start really producing, they go somewhere else… it’s exasperating!" Is that the type of career you want to build? I don’t think so. A major gift officer’s greatest impact happens when he or she helps a donor find joy through a transformative gift, which creates a substantial impact on the organization.

    The post The Grass is NOT Greener appeared first on Veritus Group.

    Source: Passionate Giving Blog
  • Sainsbury's 'The Greatest Gift' Isn't Worth Giving
    Friday Nov 18, 2016

    Marketers have been in Christmas mode for a solid two weeks now. We've reached the point where the local waiting-room-rock radio station comes across as disciplined and humane by waiting to switch toa holiday-music-only format until tonight. It's November 18.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique