greater albany estates LLC

77 oak hill road
oak hill, new york 12460

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556866

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
EDWARD MERINGOLO
77 OAK HILL ROAD
OAK HILL, NEW YORK, 12460

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREATER ALBANY ESTATES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Super-swanky midcentury modern on the market for $1.4 million in San Rafael
    By Amy Graff - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A San Rafael charmer on the market for $1.4 million has views of oak-studded hills, a sparkling backyard swimming pool and loads of midcentury-modern swank.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful menace: States take aim at non-native swans
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — With its snow-white plumage and elegant posture, mute swans are exalted in European ballets and fairy tales as symbols of love and beauty. But to many wildlife biologists, they are aggressive and destructive invaders in U.S. habitats and must be wiped out.Native to Europe, the mute swan has multiplied in New York, the upper Midwest and along the Atlantic coast since it was imported in the 1800s to adorn parks and opulent estates. Citing threats to native wildlife, plants and unwary humans, six states now have swan-removal policies that range from egg-shaking to shooting or gassing adult birds.New York is now on the third draft of its anti-swan program.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Elvis Presley's former Beverly Hills Estate for rent
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Source: Fox News