great estates landscaping, LLC

po box 215
bethel, new york 12720

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566142

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREAT ESTATES LANDSCAPING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Op-Ed Contributor: Yard Rage: The Rand Paul Assault
    By BOB MORRIS - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    What could it have been about? Oh, any number of things, a highly scientific analysis of feuding neighbors through history suggests.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Chic and sleek in Lower Pacific Heights
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Rebuilt from the studs, this four-bedroom in Lower Pacific Heights blends high-tech finishes with chic public rooms. Three bedrooms — including the master suite — occupy the top floor, while the lower level has a bedroom suite with a kitchenette and private entrance. The home opens to a sitting room with a tray ceiling, then onto a great room with a chef’s kitchen and raised family area. The main level opens to a deck that overlooks the landscaped backyard, and the great room has a gas fireplace and wide-plank hardwood floors. Subway tiles are included in the chef’s kitchen, which is finished with integrated appliances and custom cabinets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page