grays asbestos consulting, inc.

136 west 83rd street
new york, new york 10024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409115

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRAYS ASBESTOS CONSULTING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Montana set to take over deadly asbestos cleanup site
    By MATTHEW BROWN, Associated Press - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    BILLINGS, Mont. (AP) — The cleanup of a northwest Montana community where health officials say hundreds of people have been killed by asbestos exposure entered a new phase Thursday as officials begin crafting ways to keep residents safe over the long term.The five-member Libby Asbestos Superfund Advisory Team was scheduled to meet for the first time after being established by the Montana Legislature earlier this year.The advisory team of state and local officials and one citizen selected by Montana Gov. Steve Bullock will work with environmental agencies to come up with ways to prevent further exposure to asbestos that remains beneath the soil and in the walls of many houses in the small towns of Libby and Troy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The ‘turning point’ that saved Sonny Gray’s day
    By Dan Martin - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    BALTIMORE — Sonny Gray allowed just two singles in the first three innings of the Yankees’ 9-1 win over the Orioles on Thursday. It was what he did in the next three innings that really stood out to Joe Girardi, though — and even to Gray. After allowing a double to Adam Jones and walking...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This wasn’t the Sonny Gray the Yankees expected
    By Dan Martin - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — After Luis Severino bombed in Tuesday’s wild-card game, it figured there was no way Sonny Gray could be any worse. Though Gray managed to make it out of the first inning of the Yankees’ 4-0 loss to the Indians in Game 1 of the ALDS on Thursday, he wasn’t much better. Gray gave...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • SEC chairman faces grilling over hack defense
    By Josh Kosman - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    SEC boss Jay Clayton better wear his asbestos suit on Tuesday, when he’s likely to come under fire while testifying before a Senate committee bent on knowing what the regulator is doing to prevent another embarrassing cyberattack. The 2016 hack of the Securities and Exchange Commission’s Edgar database, revealed Sept. 20, while unnerving for Washington...

    Source: New York Post: Business