grassy cow dairy LLC

9628 prospect road
remsen, new york 13438

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629694

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRASSY COW DAIRY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Undercover video shows worker kicking cows at dairy farm
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Sheriff's officials have opened a criminal investigation into the alleged mistreatment of cows at a Florida dairy farm.

    Source: Fox News
  • Dairies' Fix for Souring Milk Sales: Genetics and Bananas
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Dairy makers are hoping puréed fruit and genetically screened cows can help win back consumers who have soured on milk.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Undercover video shows shocking cow abuse
    By Associated Press - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Warning: Graphic content OKEECHOBEE, Fla. — An undercover video that purports to show workers kicking cows in the head and hitting them with metal rods has prompted authorities to open a criminal investigation at one of Florida’s largest dairy farms. Okeechobee County Sheriff Noel Stephen said during a news conference Thursday that he assigned an...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • What’s The Difference Between Ice Cream, Frozen Custard, And Gelato?
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sure, you may pride yourself on the fact that you know chocolate milk does not come from brown cows, but how are strong is your knowledge of other dairy products? Don’t worry, if you can’t tell ice cream from frozen custard, we’ve got you covered. Depending on where you grew up or where you live in the world, your idea …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • This New Probiotic Makes Cow Burps Less Damaging To The Climate
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Mootral is tackling one of the biggest contributors to global greenhouse gas emissions: livestock flatulence.

    In 2016, the California legislature introduced the the Short-Lived Climate Pollutant Reduction Act, which was designed to reduce carbon emissions by 50% by 2030, and methane levels by 40% by the same year. Among the many requirements, the bill mandates that dairies and beef farms reduce cow-derived methane emissions–in the form of belching, flatulence, and manure–by 75% by 2030.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company