grape and growler incorporated

36 deerhaven lane
rensselaer, new york 12144

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4361948

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRAPE AND GROWLER INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Selecting Zone 9 Grapes – What Grapes Grow In Zone 9
    By Amy Grant - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Orange is the new white? Unique amber wine creates buzz
    By MICHAEL HILL, Associated Press - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    BURDETT, N.Y. (AP) — The sloping vineyards of New York's Finger Lakes region known for producing golden-hued rieslings and chardonnays also are offering a splash of orange wine.The color comes not from citrus fruit, but by fermenting white wine grapes with their skins on before pressing — a practice that mirrors the way red wines are made. Lighter than reds and earthier than whites, orange wines have created a buzz in trendier quarters. And winemakers reviving the ancient practice like how the "skin-fermented" wines introduce more complex flavors to the bottle."Pretty outgoing characteristics. Very spicy, peppery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Surround Sound? You Ain’t Heard Nothing Yet
    By SETH COLTER WALLS - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    At Empac, musicians and technicians are learning to work with sophisticated advances in spatial audio technologies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Zone 8 Grape Varieties: What Grapes Grow In Zone 8 Regions
    By Amy Grant - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • How the Napa Fires Could Hurt 2017's Wine Grapes
    By Adam Rogers - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Smoke from California's fires could make grapes left on the vines taste like ash—if the vines survive at all

    Source: Webmonkey