grant network LLC

p.o. box 1013
west seneca, new york 14224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644601

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRANT NETWORK LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Promoting Your Grant Successes Online
    By Diane Leonard - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    What has become a more common additional response in submitted applications is that grant-makers will be recognized via an organization’s social media networks. That statement is then typically followed by a list of the organization’s social networks, and the number of followers for each account is then listed to show the reach of the organization’s networks...

    The post Promoting Your Grant Successes Online appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News