granite bungalows, LLC

8 lower granite road
kerhonkson, new york 12446

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597315

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRANITE BUNGALOWS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • $645K Berkeley bungalow’s ‘before and after’ photos reveal a true gem
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Jul 28, 2017

      When Brianna Brandow and David Seiler bought 3127 Harper Street in 2012, they paid $250,000 for what was a basically uninhabitable domicile. Now, magically transformed, that house is for sale again at $645,000. Circa 1906, this two-bedroom, one-bath Berkeley Bowl bungalow is just 901 square feet. But part of what makes the rehab of the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Pro tips for decorating a bungalow house
    By Kelly Phillips Badal, Sunset Magazine - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    San Francisco summers might be grey and gloomy, but all you need to channel those sunny California vibes is the right decor.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Adorable 1913 Rockridge bungalow has its own studio loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    This pretty 1913 Oakland bungalow at 5336 Locksley  has its own separate (possibly rentable) studio. The asking price: $929,000. Arched doorways, coved or box-beamed ceilings, and hardwood floors — staples of bungalow design — have been well-preserved here. There’s also a formal dining room, updated kitchen, two beds and two baths. The master suite features custom tile

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog