grandma pizza usa 2 inc.

2551 amsterdam avenue
new york, new york 10033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4553342

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GRANDMA PIZZA USA 2 INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Girl fatally shoots herself digging for candy in grandma’s purse
    By Gabrielle Fonrouge - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    A four-year-old Florida girl accidentally killed herself when she reached into her grandma’s purse for some candy — and grabbed a loaded gun instead, a report said. Yanelly Zoller mistakenly shot herself in the chest on Sept. 14, and will be laid to rest Thursday, her father told the Tampa Bay Times. “She just wanted...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Restaurant Review: Is New York’s Best Pizza in New Jersey?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    At Razza in Jersey City, local buffalo milk and hazelnuts go into pies that can stand up to the best of the five boroughs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Nazi grandma’ convicted again for denying Holocaust
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    The so-called “Nazi grandma” has been convicted — yet again — in Germany of denying the Holocaust and sentenced to six months in the slammer, according to reports. Ursula Haverbeck, 88, was sentenced by a Berlin court Monday for claiming during a public event in January 2016 that gas chambers in the infamous Auschwitz concentration...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Missing grandma’s body found in canal during Irma preparations
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    The body of a missing Florida grandmother who disappeared in December was found inside a car in a canal that was drained in advance of Hurricane Irma, leaving “a lot of unanswered questions” for investigators, relatives say. Deputies were called to a canal in southern Palm Beach County on Saturday after a vehicle emerged as...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: Our Past in Pizza
    By ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Thursday: The evolution of New York pizza, San Gennaro in Little Italy, and literary love across the city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business