grand slam sports club inc.

478 east tremont ave
bronx, new york 10457

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416723

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRAND SLAM SPORTS CLUB INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • PGA Championship: Quail Hollow built for Grand Slam moment
    By Bradley S. Klein - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    When club president Johnny Harris sat down with Tom Fazio in 1995 to discuss the future of his beloved Quail Hollow Club, the powerful (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Coco Vandeweghe and ‘dork’ coach are tennis’ odd couple
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    It’s a blast from the past. In a move meant to catapult her into a serious Grand Slam contender, outspoken American tennis darling Coco Vandeweghe hired wacky legend Pat Cash as a coach before Wimbledon, 30 years after the checkered-headband-wearing Australian won the men’s title at the All England Club. Vandeweghe said a coaching change...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Venus’ Wimbledon run ends in loss to Muguruza in final
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    LONDON — Garbine Muguruza already knew what it’s like to lose to a Williams in the Wimbledon final. Now she knows how it feels to beat one for a championship at the All England Club. Muguruza powered her way to her first title at Wimbledon and second at a Grand Slam tournament Saturday, beating a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jordan Spieth feeling no pressure in another pursuit of history
    By Doug Ferguson - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    A victory would make the 24-year-old Texan only the sixth player — and the youngest by about six months over Tiger Woods — to win the career Grand Slam.Maybe that will change when Spieth gets to Quail Hollow Club in Charlotte, N.C., for the 99th edition of the PGA Championship, and the conversation shifts from his British Open victory and that amazing finish at Royal Birkdale to the prospect of owning all four trophies from golf’s biggest events.Woods was the most recent addition to golf’s most elite group when he won the U.S. Open and British Open in a span of 35 days in 2000.Phil Mickelson picked up the third leg of the career Grand Slam at the 2013 British Open, and Rory McIlroy joined him by winning the claret jug a year later.Mickelson at the U.S. Open, McIlroy at the Masters.Spieth surely could draw on his experience from two years ago, when he won the Masters and U.S. Open at age 21, and headed to St. Andrews to pursue the calendar Grand Slam.Of the five players with the career Grand Slam — Woods, Jack Nicklaus, Gary Player, Ben Hogan and Gene Sarazen — no one ever won the final leg at the PGA Championship.The only two players lacking the PGA were Tom Watson and Arnold Palmer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories