grand concourse group LLC

40 cuttermill road
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571994

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRAND CONCOURSE GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Culture Issue: My Obsession With the Necks, the Greatest Trio on Earth
    By GEOFF DYER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Exploring nearly 30 years of genre-bending, improvisational work.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fallen Bronx Marine gets street sign in her honor
    By Tamar Lapin, Eileen AJ Connelly - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A Bronx native who enlisted in the US Marines and was killed in one of the deadliest days for American women in uniform was immortalized with a street sign Saturday. Tearful family and friends at East Fordham Road and Grand Concourse looked on as the sign commemorating the intersection as “Marine Corporal Ramona M. Valdez...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sage grouse conservation changes praised, provoke alarm
    By MEAD GRUVER and MATTHEW BROWN, Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The ground-dwelling sage grouse has lengthy, pointed tail feathers and is known for the male's elaborate courtship display in which air sacs in the neck are inflated to make a popping sound.The proposed changes, the result of a 60-day review of the plan by Zinke's agency, could give states wiggle room in areas such as setting population goals for sage grouse and drawing boundaries of recognized sage grouse habitat.Advocacy groups such as The Wilderness Society and National Wildlife Federation said the proposal was a backdoor attempt to allow unfettered oil and gas development that ignored previous scientific studies showing that drilling too close to sage grouse breeding areas would harm the birds.The birds inhabit parts of 11 states including large swaths of Wyoming, Utah, Idaho and Nevada — big ranching states that include areas with vast wind energy and gas drilling potential.Areas where sage grouse habitat and gas drilling overlap include the upper Green River Basin of western Wyoming, home of some of the biggest onshore natural gas fields in the U.S.Jonah Energy LLC, recognizes the existence of sage grouse winter range in the southern part of its proposed gas field about 200 miles (321.85 kilometers) northeast of Salt Lake City, said Paul Ulrich, government affairs director at the Denver-based petroleum company.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Calidore Quartet to show its prize-winning stuff
    By Joshua Kosman - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    One way to encourage excellence in the arts is to throw large sums of money at those doing great work. That, at least, may be the thinking behind the M-Prize International Chamber Music Competition, founded last year at the University of Michigan. The $100,000 grand prize in the inaugural competition went to the Calidore String Quartet, a youthful ensemble out of Los Angeles (hence the first half of its name). The group has a string of world premieres to its credit, including recent ones by Hannah Lash and Caroline Shaw. But to open the concert season at Kohl Mansion in Burlingame, the group is going for older material, with quartets by Haydn, Hindemith and Brahms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page