grand avenue daceca LLC

8079 wing span drive
san diego, california 92119

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647482

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRAND AVENUE DACECA LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • After Mobile App Success, Rock My World Introduces Fitness Chatbot
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Adam Riggs-Zeigen has come a long way since 2013, when he co-founded San Diego’s Rock My World and introduced the mobile app RockMyRun to provide upbeat music playlists to motivate smartphone-equipped runners. “We found that it expanded into other avenues, like fitness studios,” Riggs-Zeigen recalled in a recent interview. The following year, the startup created […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • San Diego declares health emergency to combat hepatitis A outbreak
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Man dies after being found beaten near Lake Merritt in Oakland
    By Filipa Ioannou - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The victim, 45-year-old Anthony Owens, was found suffering from major injuries in the aftermath of an assault about 12:07 a.m. Sunday on the 200 block of Grand Avenue, along the northwest edge of Lake Merritt, according to the Oakland Police Department. Owens was treated at the scene and rushed to a nearby hospital in critical condition, police said. Filipa Ioannou is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Chef Brian Malarkey Shares His Favorite Food Experiences In San Diego
    By Ariel Woodruff - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Chef Brian Malarkey of Herb & Wood shares 15 food hotspots in San Diego, California. Did your favorites make the cut?

    Source: Uproxx
  • Economic Study Ranks San Diego Near Top in Genomics Innovation
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    An economic impact study of San Diego’s emerging genomics industry counted 115 genomics-related companies operating in the region that directly employ over 10,000 people, and drive about $5.6 billion worth of annual economic benefits throughout the area. “San Diego is really end-to-end in genomics, from start to finish,” said Kirby Brady, who oversaw the study […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page