grace wellness management, inc

1333a north avenue
suite 724
new rochelle, new york 10804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554271

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GRACE WELLNESS MANAGEMENT, INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • New For Fall: 'Will & Grace' Aims High, Hits Target
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The new "Will & Grace" is humming on all cylinders, as if the people involved took a very long vacation and have now returned well-rested and raring to go.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Growth Is the New HP Way, for Now
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    What to do with a no-growth technology company that actually manages to grow? That is the conundrum facing HP Inc.’s investors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • SoFi’s plan to be the bank of the future not going so well
    By Julie Verhage and Selina Wang - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Just a few years after Mike Cagney co-founded Social Finance Inc., he was already talking about how his new venture was going to “kill banks.” Having built a decent business refinancing student loans taken out by graduates from top universities, SoFi’s brash and quirky founder dreamed of creating a “Wells Fargo of the future.” It would market things from insurance and mortgages to wealth management to Millennials. Now, with Cagney felled by a flurry of sexual harassment allegations, the question is whether SoFi has any chance of building the financial supermarket he envisioned.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News