grace terrace housing corp.

52 so. fifth avenue
mt. vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609651

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GRACE TERRACE HOUSING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NBC Head of Current Vernon Sanders Exits Network
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Vernon Sanders is exiting his role as head of current programming at NBC and has inked an exclusive production deal with Universal Television.As NBC’s executive vice president of current programming, Sanders served as managed NBC’s scripted slate, including such hits as “This Is Us,” “The Good Place,” “The Blacklist,” Dick Wolf’s “Chicago” series and the revived “Will & Grace.”He segues to the studio to begin working on such projects as Apple’s recently announced “Amazing Studios” anthology series.Also Read: 'Will & Grace' Creators on Filming Longtime Character's Exit: Cast Was 'Crying So Hard'“This was a not an easy decision, and the next chapter is truly bittersweet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Listing of the Day: London
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The five-bedroom apartment occupies the top floor of four terraced mews houses and has a large outdoor terrace.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Olivier Vernon’s iron-man streak is done
    By Paul Schwartz - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Something will happen on Sunday to defensive end Olivier Vernon that has never happened to him in his NFL career, now in its sixth season. Vernon will miss a game. Vernon was declared inactive against the Chargers with a sprained ankle, not an unexpected development, considering he was not able to practice during the week....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page