grace exhibition space for international performance art, inc.

840 broadway, 2nd floor
brooklyn, new york 11206

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409891

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRACE EXHIBITION SPACE FOR INTERNATIONAL PERFORMANCE ART, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Art Review: Omer Fast’s Chinatown Installation Is a Misfire
    By HOLLAND COTTER - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Part of the artist’s current solo at James Cohan’s Chinatown space, “August,” reads as nasty condescension.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 29Rooms Is a Creative Playhouse for the Instagram Set
    By MELENA RYZIK - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In its third year, this annual pop-up space for interactive installations attracts the likes of Jill Soloway, Emma Roberts and Jake Gyllenhaal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Celebrating Black Diversity
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Brooklyn-based festival has everything from skate competitions to public art. It is built to be a safe space for expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Local gallery to donate to fire victims while art studio’s fate still uncertain
    By Brandon Yu - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Gordon Studer was initially reluctant to leave St. Helena on Monday, Oct. 9. A power outage woke him up in the middle of the night, and he was told over the phone from others about wildfires that sparked around the county. But his family insisted he leave, and so did Katharina Powers. Powers owns Art Ventures Gallery, an art gallery in Menlo Park that opened earlier this year, and the St. Helena art studios where Studer lives and works. Studer runs the artists in residence program, which provides space for international and California artists to live and create work to be exhibited at Powers’ gallery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Fringe Festival? Not This Summer. Fringe Spirit? Definitely.
    By LAURA COLLINS-HUGHES - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    A plantation-set adaptation of “The Cherry Orchard” and a scatological monologue are visceral reminders of theater’s power to unsettle.

    Source: NYT > Home Page