grace by design, LLC

77 michigan avenue
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497189

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ADA L. MELECIO
77 MICHIGAN AVENUE
BAY SHORE, NEW YORK, 11706

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GRACE BY DESIGN, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Grace Notes: Atop a Manhattan Convention Center, a Harvest of Honey
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Beehives on the Javits Center’s roof are yielding their first batches of honey, which will go into dressing on salads sold in a center cafe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page