gps com incorporated

4 zlotchev way #201
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 18, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2012

NYS DOS ID#
4273170

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2012 - GPS COM INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rare photos of Marilyn Monroe showcase her spirit, beauty
    By Daniela Sternitzky-Di Napoli, Houston Chronicle - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Marilyn Monroe was, and still is, an icon of beauty, womanhood, sexuality and sensuality for our culture.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hugh Hefner to Be Buried Next to Marilyn Monroe, First Playboy Centerfold
    By Itay Hod and Tim Molloy, provided by
    - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Playboy founder Hugh Hefner will spend eternity buried alongside the woman who deserves credit for his early success: Marylin Monroe.Hefner, who died at age 91 on Wednesday, will be buried in Los Angeles’ Westwood Village Memorial Park in a plot right next to Monroe’s, People reports.Hefner was able to draw attention to his publication by paying a reported $500 to buy nude photos of Monroe. In its first issue, in 1953, she was named “Sweetheart of the Month,” a title that would later evolve into “Playboy Playmate.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Marilyn Monroe's 'Happy Birthday, Mr. President' dress goes on display in San Francisco today
    By Michelle Robertson - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The dress Marilyn Monroe wore while singing "Happy Birthday" to President John F. Kennedy went on display in San Francisco Thursday morning.

    Monroe's iconic gown will remain at the Ripley's Believe It or Not! in Fisherman's Wharf for just 3o days before embarking on a nationwide tour. The company purchased the bejeweled garment for a staggering $4.8 million in November – the highest price fetched for a dress at auction ever (Monroe's white dress from "The Seven Year Itch" held the previous record, after selling for $4.6 million in 2011).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News