gourmet 208, incorporated

208 mamaroneck avenue
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435302

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOURMET 208, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 1910 Craftsman on an extra-large lot in Berkeley’s Gourmet Ghetto asks $1.475 million
    By Emily Landes - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Located only blocks away from Chez Panisse, the Cheese Board Collective and the rest of the attractions in Berkeley’s “Gourmet Ghetto,” 1333 Grant Street would be an intriguing home based on location alone. But throw in the fact that the house is a completely adorable 1910 Craftsman with a brick and wood-shingled exterior, a covered

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Casey Affleck dons a sheet in ‘Ghost Story’ — and it’s actually good
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    I’ve heard of an actor losing himself in a role, but I’ve never seen one so literally and figuratively lost on-screen, to moving effect. For most of “A Ghost Story,” Casey Affleck is hidden under a plain white sheet as the title’s apparition. (Yes, apparently it’s really him under there.) The costume initially comes across...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
gourmet 208 incorporated white plains ny