gotham security solutions inc

46-28 vernon blvd ste 518
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534541

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOTHAM SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Solution to NYC’s commuter hell could ruin real estate developers
    By John Crudele - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Commuters coming into New York City from the north, south, east and west are irate. The Long Island Railroad, New Jersey Transit, Amtrak and Metro North — not to mention the New York City subway, which moves 5.7 million people every weekday — have all been plagued by dramatic breakdowns and crashes over the past...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Al Gore, Jason Blum to Receive Tributes at 2017 IFP Gotham Awards
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Vice President Al Gore and film producer Jason Blum will receive the humanitarian and industry tributes at the 2017 Independent Filmmaker Project Gotham Awards, it was announced Monday.Gore will receive the Humanitarian Tribute, which recognizes an individual who has had a profound and transformative global impact through cinema.The ceremony will be held on Monday, Nov. 27, at Cipriani Wall Street in New York City.Also Read: Al Gore and Bill Maher Talk Climate Change and 'Losing Florida' - in Both Senses (Video)The former vice president spends the majority of his time as chairman of The Climate Reality Project, a non-profit organization that is focused on solutions to the global climate crises.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trump, on Long Island, Vows an End to Gang Violence
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and LIZ ROBBINS - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    President Trump described the perpetrators of violent crimes as “animals” and said his administration seeks to “dismantle, decimate and eradicate” gangs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
gotham security solutions inc long island city ny