gotham interactive media LLC

223 wall street
suite 200
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362152

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SEAN DEEGAN
223 WALL STREET
SUITE 200
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GOTHAM INTERACTIVE MEDIA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • IFP Gotham Awards: Dustin Hoffman and Sofia Coppola to Get Actor, Director Tributes
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Dustin Hoffman is set to receive the IFP Gotham Awards Actor Tribute next month, when Sofia Coppola will be honored with the Independent Filmmaker Project’s Director Tribute.“We are thrilled to present Dustin Hoffman with the Actor Tribute. Starting with his breakthrough role in the timeless classic ‘The Graduate’ to his highly praised turn in his upcoming film, ‘The Meyerowitz Stories,’ Dustin’s wide range of roles — often portraying antiheroes or the marginalized — and the creative choices he has embodied in these complex characters, has firmly placed him amongst the most compelling actors to have graced the screen,” said Joana Vicente, executive director of IFP and the Made in NY Media Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • When Medium Becomes Message, It's Just Smart Thinking
    Monday Sep 23, 2013

    As we kick off the 10thanniversary of Advertising Week in New York this week, one can't help but watch for the bevy of out-of-home and place-based messaging agencies and social media companies willpost across Gotham in an effort to draw attention. That said, there are times when out-of-home media delivers something so simple, so beneficial and so creatively effective that it doesn't require anynew "tech" or interactivity to pull off a powerful brand message.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Police officer shoots, kills man in struggle caught on video
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    HUNTINGTON BEACH, Calif. — A police officer shot and killed a man on Friday after a struggle outside a California convenience store that was captured on video by a bystander. Two short clips posted on social media sites for the OC Hawk news service appeared to show the encounter outside of a 7-Eleven in Huntington...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Gotham’ Star Donal Logue’s Missing Daughter Is ‘Safely Back Home’
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Gotham’ Star Donal Logue’s Missing Daughter Is ‘Safely Back Home“Gotham” star Donal Logue’s daughter Jade, who was last seen June 26, returned home safe and sound, the actor’s rep confirms.Donal is incredibly thankful for everyone’s support, and especially to the NYPD, FBI and Team Adam NCMEC for her safe return, the rep said in a statement.Logue first hit social media the day after his 16-year-old daughter went missing, tweeting: “Missing- yesterday at 2PM Barclays Center/Fort Greene Brooklyn: my child, Jade Logue, 6’2”180 lime green hoodie dark green military parka.Read original story ‘Gotham’ Star Donal Logue’s Missing Daughter Is ‘Safely Back Home’ At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish