gotham giants baseball club, inc.

5419 route 9w
newburgh, new york 12550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346498

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOTHAM GIANTS BASEBALL CLUB, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘Gotham’ Premiere Clip: The Penguin Shows Off His Icy New Bar (Exclusive Video)
    By Phil Owen, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The end of “Gotham” Season 3 was pretty eventful, with one particularly major, canon-breaking development: Tabitha’s (Jessica Lucas) apparent murder of Barbara Kean (Erin Richards). Afterward, the Oswald “Penguin” Cobblepot (Robin Lord Taylor) took over Tabitha and Barbara’s night club, The Sirens, and renamed it the Iceberg Lounge (a name that many a nerd will find familiar).We’ve obtained an exclusive clip from the “Gotham” Season 4 premiere, which airs tonight at 8 p.m. on Fox, in which the Penguin is prepping the Iceberg Lounge for its big opening and is speaking to the press inside. Though he’s no longer the mayor, Penguin is still the de facto boss of the Gotham underworld.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • IFP Gotham Awards: Dustin Hoffman and Sofia Coppola to Get Actor, Director Tributes
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Dustin Hoffman is set to receive the IFP Gotham Awards Actor Tribute next month, when Sofia Coppola will be honored with the Independent Filmmaker Project’s Director Tribute.“We are thrilled to present Dustin Hoffman with the Actor Tribute. Starting with his breakthrough role in the timeless classic ‘The Graduate’ to his highly praised turn in his upcoming film, ‘The Meyerowitz Stories,’ Dustin’s wide range of roles — often portraying antiheroes or the marginalized — and the creative choices he has embodied in these complex characters, has firmly placed him amongst the most compelling actors to have graced the screen,” said Joana Vicente, executive director of IFP and the Made in NY Media Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish