gotham city sales incorporated

230 jay street, 15c
brooklyn, new york 11201

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526346

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOTHAM CITY SALES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man of ‘Gotham’ Returns
    By SAM ROBERTS - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    “Gotham” — a 1,400-page radical history of New York — was an unlikely hit. Now, 20 years later, Mike Wallace has finished Volume II. And he’s still not done.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sale of Brooklyn Housing Complex Would Benefit Trump
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    The owners of Starrett City, the country’s biggest federally subsidized housing complex, are selling the development for more than $850 million. President Trump is a partial owner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Gotham’ star Morena Baccarin is living her best NYC life
    By Reed Tucker - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Like many almost-4-year-olds, Morena Baccarin’s son adores superheroes. So when he overheard someone mentioning Gotham to his mother — as in the city where Batman operates — he had some questions. “You work in Gotham city?” the child asked, eyes wide. “I guess I do,” she replied. Gears turned, thoughts processed, pieces clicked into place....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment