got java? ltd.

2518 park place
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624393

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOT JAVA? LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New York
    Wednesday Nov 4, 2009

    On Oct. 14, Bruce Wasserstein -- CEO of Lazard. Ltd. and owner of New York magazine -- died suddenly. The event had the makings of a classic New York article:Financier-Owner Dies! What's Next For New York Magazine? Speculation about the magazine's future did appear. Callous? Perhaps! Downright ghoulish? Maybe. But, hey, this ispublishing and this is New York! You got a problem with that?

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Tiger Species Thought Extinct Is Possibly Spotted in Indonesia
    By JON EMONT - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Rangers at a national park in West Java photographed a rare big cat, leading to speculation that it was a Javan tiger, a species declared extinct 40 years ago.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chrome 61 arrives with JavaScript modules and WebUSB support
    By Emil Protalinski - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Google has launched Chrome 61 for Windows, Mac, and Linux. Additions in this release include JavaScript modules and WebUSB support, among other developer features. You can update to the latest version now using the browser’s built-in silent updater or download it directly from google.com/chrome. Chrome is arguably more than a browser. With over 1 billion […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rory McIlroy struggles at Glen Oaks as caddie continues to have little impact
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – Rory McIlroy started the 2016 FedEx Cup Playoffs ranked 36th on the points list, got hot at the right time and (...)

    Source: Golf Week
got java ltd bellmore ny