goshen basketball incorporated

121 stony ford rd.
campbell hall, new york 10916

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628674

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOSHEN BASKETBALL INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Dazzling basketball great Connie Hawkins dies at 75
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    PHOENIX — Connie Hawkins, basketball’s dazzling schoolyard legend who soared and swooped his way to the Hall of Fame, has died at 75. His death was announced Saturday by the Phoenix Suns, the team with which he spent his most productive NBA seasons. The Suns told The Associated Press they confirmed the death with his...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • David Geffen Criticizes ‘Shameful’ Lack of Support for Concert Hall
    By ROBIN POGREBIN and MICHAEL COOPER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Mr. Geffen lamented the downsizing of the $500 million David Geffen Hall project at Lincoln Center. “New York should have the best of everything,” he said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tracy McGrady, 10 others enter Naismith Basketball Hall of Fame
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Tracy McGrady says the celebration of his induction into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame in Springfield, Mass., has been muted by the impact of Hurricane Harvey on his family and neighbors in Texas. The seven-time NBA All-Star and two-time league scoring champion was among 11 basketball greats enshrined Friday in Springfield. “Although this weekend is awesome — I’m humbled, I’m honored — what I left behind is way more important,” McGrady said. “Way more important.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports