goodwin consultants incorporated

2 betsy ct
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385881

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHELLE S YANG
2 BETSY CT
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11021

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOODWIN CONSULTANTS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 49ers LB Newsom leaves practice in ambulance after collision
    By Eric Branch - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The 49ers ended practice early today after undrafted rookie linebacker Donavin Newsom was taken from the field in an ambulance about 12 minutes after colliding with safety Chanceller James.Head coach Kyle Shanahan said the belief is Newsom sustained a neck injury, but his eyes were open and he had “feeling in his lower half and his hands” before leaving.Newsom missed practice Friday and Saturday with a neck injury before he returned to practice Monday following an off day.After the ambulance left, a group of teammates that included wide receiver Marquise Goodwin remained on a knee in prayer.James, an undrafted rookie, appeared to immediately sense Newsom was seriously injured after their high-decibel and collision was clearly distraught as he ran toward a sideline.Newsom, a St. Louis native who is fighting for a roster spot, had 165 tackles and 5.5 sacks at Missouri.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How you (yes, you) and I can talk about fundraising
    By Jeff Brooks - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Can we talk? Yes. We can. One of the great things about being a fundraisingologist at Moceanic that we offer free consultations to anyone who wants them. That means you can schedule 25 minutes with me (or with Sean Triner) by click here. We can talk about any fundraising issues you want to talk about. Can I help you? Maybe. Just see what these smart fundraisers had to say about their free consultation: Tami Rust of YWCA Cass Clay, Fargo, ND, USA James Bisheko, ADRA Uganda Interested? Click here to schedule a free consultation.

    Source: Future Fundraising Now
  • Matthew Wolff, Noah Goodwin reach U.S. Junior Amateur final
    By Kevin Casey - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Match-play results The U.S. Junior Amateur final will feature one familiar face, but the other is no slouch. Noah Goodwin and Matthew (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Greg Goodwin Had A Point To Prove - MVP Tournament improves visibility for young black players
    By Tracy Ringolsby - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    MVP Tournament improves visibility for young black players.

    The post Greg Goodwin Had A Point To Prove appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America