good tao kitchen inc

255 second ave
brentwood, new york 11717

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456514

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOOD TAO KITCHEN INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police Criticize Trump for Urging Officers Not to Be ‘Too Nice’ With Suspects
    By BRIAN M. ROSENTHAL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Law enforcement officials condemned the president’s remarks as inappropriate and potentially dangerous. Police supporters said it was clearly intended as a joke.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump to Police: 'Don't Be Too Nice'
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    President Donald Trump suggested police should take a rougher approach with people suspected of crimes, in remarks to law enforcement officials in Brentwood, N.Y., about combatting gang activity and illegal immigration. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • 60% off TaoTronics Bluetooth Sweatproof Earbuds With Built in Mic - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Set yourself free from wires and cords with Bluetooth 4.1 and CVC Noise Cancellation 6.0 technology with these sweatproof sport earbuds from ToaTronics. Pair in a few seconds with your smartphone, tablet, or music player, and let your favorite music and podcasts drive you forward. With wireless audio range of 33 ft, you can roam around the house with uncompromised sound quality. aptX proprietary audio compression technology increases the Bluetooth data transmission rate so you can enjoy the purest high-fidelity music and sound. Weighting only 0.6 oz and coming with interchangeable ear buds and hooks, the headset will stay comfortable on your ears even when you are moving around. And with 5 hours of play time and sweat-proof design, you can take it for a good work out, knowing the headset will remain stable as you sweat it out. The typical list price on these earbuds have been discounted 60% down to just $19.99. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • City Kitchen: A Succulent Brisket Almost as Good as Mom’s
    By DAVID TANIS - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    It may not be the same, but a version seasoned with spices, topped with tons of caramelized onions, gets close to a beloved original.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Brentwood
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    This new development offers gorgeous treetop and ocean views that are rare in this much sought-after Los Angeles neighborhood.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular