good pharmaceutical development company, LLC

2 tondan lane
lattingtown, new york 11560

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552991

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GOOD PHARMACEUTICAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Impax Laboratories and Amneal Pharmaceuticals Near Merger Agreement
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Impax Laboratories Inc. and Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC are close to agreement on a merger that would create the nation’s fifth-largest generic-drug company by revenue, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Scientists Develop New Antibody to Target 99% of HIV Strains
    Friday Oct 6, 2017

    The United States National Institutes of Health (US NIH) has collaborated with an established pharmaceutical company, Sanofi, in an attempt to foment a revolutionary medical breakthrough in HIV treatment.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • TIESRx™ Announces Significant Platform Upgrade
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    TIESRx™, a Dallas based Medical Technology company, has introduced a unique behavior-based technology personalized to a patient's needs while participating in clinical trials for the development of new pharmaceutical products. The...

    Source: VentureBeat