good looking men entertainment, LLC

275 linden blvd #b7
brooklyn, new york 11226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403496

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GOOD LOOKING MEN ENTERTAINMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Movies opening Sept. 8
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Beach Rats: Eliza Hittman directs this coming-of-age drama about a teenager from Brooklyn who begins to come to terms with his homosexuality. Dolores: This documentary directed by Peter Bratt takes a look at Dolores Huerta, who co-founded the United Farm Workers union with Cesar Chavez and is still active today at age 87. The Good Catholic: Zachary Spicer plays the title role in this romantic comedy about a Catholic priest who finds himself having unexpected feelings for a woman in the parish. Home Again: Reese Witherspoon stars as a single mom who rents her apartment to three young men.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: Sunday Best in Harlem and Brooklyn
    By ANDRE WAGNER, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    A photographer spent a couple of Sundays roaming the streets in Brooklyn and Harlem searching for finely dressed churchgoers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
good looking men entertainment llc brooklyn ny