good for mens prostate health, incorporated

100 hogan point road
hilton, new york 14468

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437009

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOOD FOR MENS PROSTATE HEALTH, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Tough guy videos have a hidden message about men, mental health, and suicide
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    The Movember Foundation, an international men's health charity, knows how to find novel ways to talk about uncomfortable subjects like prostate cancer and suicide prevention. Famous for their annual mustache growing campaign, the nonprofit uses meme-ready initiatives to raise awareness about taboo subjects.

    Now the foundation's latest effort makes clever use of traditional internet gold: the how-to video. 

    The three new YouTube clips, published in advance of World Suicide Prevention Day on Sept. 10, contain a hidden message about men and mental health. If you're just watching the text scroll on-screen, but not listening to the sound, what you'll see are men explaining how to make a fishing rod, fill a gas barbecue tank, and change a flat bicycle tire.   Read more...

    More about Video, Gender, Men, Social Good, and Mental Health

    Source: Mashable!
  • Strata Oncology, UCSF Partner to Offer $25M in Free Tumor Sequencing
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Ann Arbor, MI-based Strata Oncology this week announced a new partnership with the University of California, San Francisco, to provide $25 million in free tumor sequencing nationwide for men with metastatic prostate cancer. Called StratifyProstate,┬áthe initiative aims to dramatically increase enrollment in relevant precision medicine trials, says Strata CEO Dan Rhodes. Despite the significant promise […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Hilton Foundation Invests $3 Million in Pay-for-Success Project
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The public-private partnership aims to end the cycle of homelessness and incarceration among homeless people with mental health issues....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Are IPAs Giving You Man Boobs?
    By Dan Seitz - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    IPAs are rich in phytoestrogens, which are good for you! But are they also, as some claim, giving men breasts?

    Source: Uproxx
  • UC Irvine Receives $200 Million for College of Health Sciences
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The largest gift in UCI's history will support the creation of the Susan and Henry Samueli College of Health Sciences, the first university-based health sciences enterprise to incorporate integrative health research, teaching, and patient care across its schools and programs....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Paris Hilton: It annoys me
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News