goldman sachs mlp and energy renaissance fund

200 west street
attn: caroline kraus
new york, new york 10282

NYS Entity Status

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
GENERAL ASSOCIATION LAW FILING

Name History
2014 - GOLDMAN SACHS MLP AND ENERGY RENAISSANCE FUND









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Goldman Sachs weighing options for its stake in Weinstein Co.
    By Reuters - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Goldman Sachs Group Inc said on Friday it was exploring options for the stake it holds in the Weinstein Co following allegations of sexual harassment against co-Chairman Harvey Weinstein. “There is no place for the inexcusable behavior that had been reported, and we strongly condemn it,” Andrew Williams, a spokesman for Goldman, said in an...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Goldman Sachs Leads $38M Investment in Cloud Storage Firm Nasuni
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Cloud data storage company Nasuni has padded its war chest with a $38 million growth equity investment led by a Goldman Sachs fund. The new funding brings the Boston-based company’s total venture capital haul to about $120 million since it was founded in 2009. Nasuni last raised money in December 2016, a $25 million combination […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • William Sachs Goldman, SF philanthropist, to be memorialized Monday
    By Wendy Lee - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    The memorial service for William Sachs Goldman, a prominent philanthropist and University of San Francisco assistant professor who died in a small plane crash in Sonoma last week, will be held Monday morning at the Nourse Theater in San Francisco.Goldman and his siblings later created the Richard W. Goldman Family Foundation, which supports efforts to improve access to education for disadvantaged children.The memorial service will take place at 10 a.m. at the Nourse Theater, 275 Hayes St. Donations can be made to La Scuola International School, where Goldman’s children attend class, or the New Israel Fund, where Goldman served as a director on its board, according to the family’s suggestions.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Lloyd Blankfein wants to break up with hedge fund traders
    By Kevin Dugan - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Lloyd Blankfein to Wall Street: It’s not you, it’s me. The Goldman Sachs chief executive, who has overseen two straight quarters of disappointing trading revenue, is pegging a turnaround, in part, on plans to expand its trading partners. Goldman has been spending too much time with hedge fund traders, he said. The New York investment...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Judge backs industry ban on ex-Goldman Sachs honcho
    By Kevin Dugan - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    An administrative law judge recommended that an ex-Goldman Sachs bigwig get banned from the financial industry for his role in accepting leaked documents from the Federal Reserve — but the banker claims the subordinate who fingered him for the abnormal act is a “liar” and the decision should be tossed. Joe Jiampietro, a former managing...

    Source: New York Post: Business