golden jet international freight usa, inc.

147-39 175th street, suite 100
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567430

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOLDEN JET INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT USA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Flexport to Open First Warehouse in Southern California
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Freight-services startup Flexport Inc. is stepping off the cloud and into the real world. The San Francisco-based firm, which helps customers arrange freight shipments online, will open its first warehouse on Aug. 1 near the ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Warriors finally getting over jet leg from China trip
    By Connor Letourneau - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The change came midway through Warriors practice Thursday. After watching his players — still jet-lagged from their recent trip to China — labor through half of the session, head coach Steve Kerr noticed them ratchet up their energy. “It felt like the light went on,” Kerr said. “It felt like we were scrimmaging. It felt like the speed and the pace came back. I think we’re hopefully over the hump.” Golden State’s week-long tour of China took its toll. Though the Warriors built relationships — with fans, as well as companies — in the NBA’s largest international market, they only managed two practices there.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Tech is Starting to Make Me Uneasy
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Reporting on technology has changed this year — what once felt like a world of boundless possibility now comes freighted with worry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Golden State Warriors help rescue pets displaced by Hurricane Irma
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    The Warriors and the Miami Heat may be rivals on the basketball court, but when it comes to helping homeless dogs and cats, they’re happy to play on the same team. They proved that Friday by joining forces, and working with FedEx, to ship about 150 pets from storm-battered Miami to Oakland. A handful of Heat players helped load the felines and canines onto a FedEx cargo jet at Miami International Airport on Friday afternoon, and four past and present Warriors helped unload them a few hours later at Oakland International Airport. The pets were in animal shelters in the Miami area when Hurricane Irma struck, but needed to be moved to make way for dogs and cats displaced by the hurricane.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News