gold seal packaging & design inc

35 west street
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502655

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOLD SEAL PACKAGING & DESIGN INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hundreds of hospitals with violations, deaths get “gold seal of approval“
    By Beth Mole - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Investigation finds problems and conflicts of interest in accreditation system.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The Radio “Bubble” That Could Shield Soldiers From Terrorist Drones
    By Daniel Terdiman - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The startup SkySafe raised $11.5 million from a group of investors, and inked a deal through the Pentagon’s innovation lab to work with the Navy SEALs.

    The idea of drones carrying things cameras for journalism, aid for disaster zones, or even packages for Amazon sounds great to a lot of people. 

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Post Strays From Cereal Aisle, Picks Up Bob Evans Packaged Foods For $1.5B
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    When it comes to breakfast, Post wants to serve up more than cereal: The company says it’s paying $1.5 B for the Bob Evans packaged food business, so it can have a “presence in breakfast sausage.”Along with sausage, Bob Evans Farms — which also includes the Owens, Country Creek, and Pineland Farms brands — sells things like potato, pasta, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News