gold coast maintenance and painting LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352253

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GOLD COAST MAINTENANCE AND PAINTING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Naked man, painted gold and on drugs, arrested after strolling through Walmart
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Graceful menace: States take aim at non-native swans
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — With its snow-white plumage and elegant posture, mute swans are exalted in European ballets and fairy tales as symbols of love and beauty. But to many wildlife biologists, they are aggressive and destructive invaders in U.S. habitats and must be wiped out.Native to Europe, the mute swan has multiplied in New York, the upper Midwest and along the Atlantic coast since it was imported in the 1800s to adorn parks and opulent estates. Citing threats to native wildlife, plants and unwary humans, six states now have swan-removal policies that range from egg-shaking to shooting or gassing adult birds.New York is now on the third draft of its anti-swan program.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Why White Walls Are Instagram Gold
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    To grow their Instagram followings, millennials are painting their apartment walls white.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Strange Case of Martin Shkreli Is Wrapping Up
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    An unusual trial has featured victims who actually made money and defense lawyers who paint their client as an erratic misfit and want more victims to testify.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Officer's death intensifies scrutiny of herbal supplement
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Matt Dana was known around the Adirondack Mountain town where he grew up as a promising young police sergeant who worked hard to root out narcotics dealers. So it came as a shock to friends and co-workers when he died suddenly this summer and an autopsy attributed it to an overdose.It wasn't from drugs, but from kratom, an herbal supplement sold online and in convenience stores, gas stations and smoke shops."It was the talk of the town. People were upset it was reported as an overdose," said Paul Maroun, mayor of Tupper Lake in the central Adirondacks 110 miles northwest of Albany. "It's not an illegal drug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories