god on the inside international foundation, inc.

p.o. box 2942
new york, new york 10185

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562204

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOD ON THE INSIDE INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside the mysterious mission of the Knights Templar
    By Marketwatch - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The Knights Templar feature prominently in Dan Brown’s bestseller “The Da Vinci Code” and video game “Assassins Creed,” but now British historian Dan Jones gives them standalone treatment in his new book, “The Templars: The Rise and Spectacular Fall of God’s Holy Warriors.” Originally founded as the Knights of the Temple of Solomon to protect...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New America, a Google-Funded Think Tank, Faces Backlash for Firing a Google Critic
    By KENNETH P. VOGEL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The president of the New America Foundation promises staff there will be “deep internal discussion” about its donors’ influence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page