go to legal, inc.

71-46 162nd street, #1
fresh meadows, new york 11365

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540495

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GO TO LEGAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Why Companies Like Toys ‘R’ Us Love to Go Bust in Richmond, Va.
    By MICHAEL CORKERY and JESSICA SILVER-GREENBERG - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The federal bankruptcy court in Virginia’s capital moves quickly, has expert judges and legal precedents that are favorable to companies, and a reputation for approving huge fees for lawyers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meadow is the Amazon of weed
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

     Marijuana legalization is sweeping the nation, and The Green Rush is upon us. As pot sellers scramble to comply with complex regulations, one startup has built the full-stack of specialized commerce software they need. Meadow offers everything from an eye-catching digital storefront for teasing tasty plants, to automated patient records management for which you’ll go to jail if you screw up. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • How Le Bon keeps Duran Duran fresh
    By Aidin Vaziri - Wednesday Jul 27, 2016

    Sure, the British pop band scored a majority of its biggest hits a few decades back, but last year saw the release of “Paper Gods,” an album that managed to conjure the electricity of the early years with a slew of top-notch collaborators like Mark Ronson, Janelle Monae, Kiesza, Nile Rodgers and Lindsay Lohan.The group is once again on tour — minus keyboardist Nick Rhodes, who is out for a family emergency while Amanda “MNDR” Warner fills in — with a stop scheduled at the Outside Lands festival.Do you ever go to festivals as a civilian?Is it weird?How time flies when you’re having fun.Where do you get that spark?[...] if you’re talking about the general attitude — we grew up with David Bowie, who maintained an amazing artistic presence for decades.The other thing is to do with spontaneity and being open and free to let the good stuff into your life.How do you reconnect with them?Reconnecting is the right thing.Songs go through phases.If you work hard at your songwriting, you’ve got a lot of good songs.Aidin Vaziri is The San Francisco Chronicle’s pop music critic.Polo Field, Lindley Meadow and Hellman Hollow in Golden Gate Park, San Francisco. www.sfoutsidelands.com

    Source: SFGATE.com: Pop Quiz