go green cleanest, excellence at its best LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409283

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GO GREEN CLEANEST, EXCELLENCE AT ITS BEST LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Officer's death intensifies scrutiny of herbal supplement
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Matt Dana was known around the Adirondack Mountain town where he grew up as a promising young police sergeant who worked hard to root out narcotics dealers. So it came as a shock to friends and co-workers when he died suddenly this summer and an autopsy attributed it to an overdose.It wasn't from drugs, but from kratom, an herbal supplement sold online and in convenience stores, gas stations and smoke shops."It was the talk of the town. People were upset it was reported as an overdose," said Paul Maroun, mayor of Tupper Lake in the central Adirondacks 110 miles northwest of Albany. "It's not an illegal drug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • What Is Adenanthos – How To Grow An Adenanthos Bush
    By Mary Ellen Ellis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • NY state's new free tuition program covers 22K students
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Gov. Andrew Cuomo says the state's first-in-the-nation tuition-free college program will pay the bill for about 22,000 students this year.The governor's office says an additional 23,000 students who applied also qualified to have their tuition covered, but by existing state and federal financial aid.About 75,000 people applied for the new Excelsior Scholarship, which pays the balance of tuition for New York residents from families earning $100,000 or less who attend a State University of New York or City University of New York school full-time.Cuomo says thanks to the new program 53 percent of full-time SUNY and CUNY in-state students now go to school tuition-free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 13 Must-See Horror Movies After ‘It,’ From ‘Green Room’ to ‘It Follows’ (Photos)
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Starry Eyes (2014)Written & directed by: Kevin Kolsch, Dennis WidmyerCool imagery, solid performances, and a harrowing take on how far a person will go to become a star.Available to rent: Amazon Video, YouTube, iTunes Honeymoon (2014)Directed by: Leigh JaniakJaniak made a solid directorial debut with “Honeymoon.” The whole film rests on the shoulders of the two leads with excellent chemistry who take you through a well-paced story of paranoia and freaky scares.Available to rent: iTunes, Vudu, YouTube, Google Play Movies & TV What We Do in the Shadows (2015)Written & directed by: Taika Waititi, Jemaine ClementThis film is a joyride of a horror comedy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Five Teams Snag All Available Players in First Round of NLL Draft
    By mschneider - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine