gnk engineering, p.c.

54-14 74th street
suite 4000
elmhurst, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631542

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GNK ENGINEERING, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The best Unreal Engine games of E3 2017, selected by GamesBeat
    By Mike Minotti - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Once again this year, GamesBeat teamed up with Epic Games and Nvidia to find the best Unreal Engine 4 design teams at the Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles. Our staff spent much of our time at the show floor checking out games using Unreal Engine, and we then debated and argued until we could […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Immersion will add touch feedback to Unity game engine
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Developer Immersion hopes to bring high-quality touch feedback to more games through a partnership with Unity Technologies’ Unity game engine. The companies announced the partnership at Unity Austin, Unity’s conference in Texas. Immersion is a longtime developer and licensor of haptics, or touch feedback such as the sensations you get with a rumble-enabled video game […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Xbox Live is down — Microsoft is working on a fix (updated: it’s back online)
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Microsoft knows that Xbox Live is not working for a ton of people right now, and it has engineers investigating the problem. A significant number of Xbox One, Xbox 360, and PC players who use the Xbox Live platform are complaining on social media that the network is not functioning properly at the moment. Microsoft […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • HP’s new workstation tablet makes Surface Pro look like Surface Amateur
    By Peter Bright - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    HP has built a machine for artists, designers, and engineers, all packed into a tablet.

    Source: Ars Technica