glynn enterprises, inc.

15 pearsall place
babylon village, new york 11702

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490625

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLYNN ENTERPRISES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Henry Threadgill, Composer, Spends His Sundays
    By TAMMY La GORCE - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The longtime East Village resident wakes early, avoids the brunch crowd, and looks for inspiration in books, trees, art shows and dance performances.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Hunger and Desire, Stripped of Window Dressing, at Prune
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The chef Gabrielle Hamilton’s thoughts on what makes a satisfying dinner are extremely clear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: Escape From the Holland Tunnel
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Katie Ross and Andrew Bengtsen, whose street fed into the tunnel, wanted a respite from all the honking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
glynn enterprises inc babylon village ny