gloversville chiropractic & physical therapy, pLLC

400 jericho turnpike ste 100
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632725

County
FULTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PETER M. BIRZON, ESQ.
400 JERICHO TURNPIKE STE 100
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GLOVERSVILLE CHIROPRACTIC & PHYSICAL THERAPY, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Affording Alternative Medicine
    By Barry Bridges - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Every year, Americans pay billions of dollars for complementary, alternative and integrative health care — chiropractic adjustments, acupuncture, massage therapy, biofeedback and more. But with very few exceptions, insurance policies typically don’t cover these treatments. Alternative medicine accounts for as much as 11.2% of total out-of-pocket spending on health care. Despite its popularity, insurers tend to view this type of care as untested, experimental or scientifically at odds with mainstream medicine. It’s one of the more glaring disconnects in American ...

    The post Affording Alternative Medicine appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • In Jogging Therapy, You Can’t Run From Your Feelings
    By Rina Raphael - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Psychotherapist Sepideh Saremi founded Run Walk Talk, a combination of “talk therapy with mindful movement” popular among entrepreneurs in Silicon Beach.

    Signing off on liability of injury is not traditionally expected prior to a therapy session, yet here I was, agreeing not to sue should I physically harm myself. I am lacing up my sneakers in the Redondo Beach, California, office of psychotherapist Sepideh Saremi, founder of Run Walk Talk, a combination of “talk therapy with mindful movement,” which has gained a steady following in Silicon Beach.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Bots are becoming highly skilled assistants in physical therapy
    By Michal Prywata, Bionik Laboratories - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Within the last decade, we’ve seen incredible progress in the fields of robotics and artificial intelligence.  Innovators have been seeking out ways to meld man and machine and, in some areas, remove man altogether. In robotics, we’re seeing delivery drones, security robots, and more. In AI, chatbots, self-driving cars, and voice recognition have all made […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Chris Jericho Has His Own Cruise Now, And You Can Sail Away With Him
    By Scott Heisel - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Are you ready to bodyslam the high seas with Chris Jericho, Mick Foley, DDP and more? Get details now.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Illumina Accelerator Sees ‘Huge Impact in Genomics’ in New Startups
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Genomics startups are increasing in number and quality, so much so that three-year-old Illumina Accelerator has expanded with its latest class to accommodate five of them. Xconomy got an early look at the specialty accelerator’s sixth cohort, which includes a company named for a butterfly and the accelerator’s first digital health startup. Illumina (NASDAQ: ILMN), […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed