globallink holdings incorporated

46 jamaica avenue
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353895

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBALLINK HOLDINGS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: The Grill Is Confident, Theatrical, Sharp and New Yorky
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The former Grill Room of the Four Seasons now holds a restaurant with a full-battery charge.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phil Mickelson still holds hope for Presidents Cup spot
    By Jeff Babineau - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – For Steve Stricker, it’s not as if he is sounding a distress signal from the middle of the ocean, but more of a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Young Socialites Conjure the Ghost of Leonard Bernstein at the Dakota
    By BEN WIDDICOMBE - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    When Larry Milstein, 22, and his sister Toby, 24, are not hobnobbing on the young socialite circuit, they hold séances in their family’s apartment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Frosé arrives in San Francisco
    By Esther Mobley - Friday Sep 30, 2016

    [...] . The Palm House in San Francisco has announced that during the month of October, it will hold Frosé Sundays, which will involve the Palm House Frosé Cocktail, made with rosé, thyme, strawberry purée, lemon juice and rum ($9.75). If you're after a more pure-rosé vibe, you might jaunt over to Willa Jean in New Orleans, where the Frosé Y'all cocktail incorporates rosé from the reputable winery Mas de Daumas Gassac, in the Languedoc region of southern France. Blended simply with ice and simple syrup, it's a frosé for those who really want to taste the rosé. According to a statement from the restaurant, $1 of each $9.75 cocktail sold will be "donated to breast cancer awareness."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine