global ren clan federation inc

59 wheeler rd
florida, new york 10921

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625960

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLOBAL REN CLAN FEDERATION INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Leon Black’s Apollo Global sued over alleged fraud
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Leon Black’s Apollo Global Management conspired to swipe a $20 million stake in a Dutch logistics company held by a group of former executives, a lawsuit filed in a Florida federal court contends. Apollo pulled off the alleged fraud in 2013 by arranging a debt-for-equity restructuring of the then-struggling Ceva without notifying the management of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Judge Backs Making Consumer Websites Accessible to Blind
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A federal judge in Florida ruled Tuesday that grocery chain Winn-Dixie Stores Inc. must make its website accessible to the blind, following an unprecedented trial over a gray area of accessibility law.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Roger Federer withdraws from tournament
    By Staff and news services - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Wimbledon champion Roger Federer withdrew from the Western & Southern Open in Mason, Ohio, on Monday because of a back injury.Federer, a 19-time major champion, said in a statement he tweaked his back last week at the Rogers Cup in Montreal, where he lost Sunday’s final to Alexander Zverev.Federer’s withdrawal means Nadal, who lost in the third round at Montreal, will return to No. 1 when new ATP rankings are released next Monday.In women’s first-round action, 2016 Olympic singles gold medalist Monica Puig lost to fellow qualifier Taylor Townsend 6-3, 3-6, 6-2.The Georgia company that owns Augusta National Golf Club and the Masters golf tournament asked a judge to stop a golf memorabilia company from auctioning off a Masters champion’s green jacket and other items it says were never supposed to have left the club’s grounds.Augusta National Inc. filed the federal lawsuit against Florida-based Green Jacket Auctions Inc., seeking to stop the company from selling the champion’s green jacket worn by Byron Nelson in 1966 (he won the tournament in 1937 and ’42) and two member green jackets, as well as silverware and a belt buckle bearing Augusta National’s map and flag logo.The nonconference schedule for the Stanford men’s basketball team features a Nov. 20 home game against defending national champion North Carolina and a Dec. 21 game in Sacramento against perennial power Kansas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Martin Shkreli, ‘Pharma Bro,’ Prepares for Trial: ‘I’m So Innocent’
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The former hedge fund manager, vilified by the public and politicians after increasing the price of a prescription drug, is facing eight counts of securities and wire fraud.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
global ren clan federation inc florida ny