global prose, inc.

127 liberty avenue
port jefferson, new york 11777

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355250

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL PROSE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SUMMER FIRSTS | Brooklyn: Finding Alchemy and Art on a Coney Island Scary Ride
    By FRANCINE PROSE - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    For Francine Prose, an amusement-park trip as a young girl led to a ride on the Spook-a-Rama and later to a prized Diane Arbus photo of the same ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Port Arthur Faces Harvey Flooding Disaster: ‘Our Whole City Is Underwater’
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Residents of cities in Jefferson County, Tex., about 100 miles east of Houston, were desperate for help after rain there caused floodwaters to rise.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Ship traffic, July 8
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Ship traffic, July 8Ship trafficCAP TaputapuGlobal HeartHyundai BangkokMol CourageAPL EsplanadeAtlantic RainbowPort UnknownCAP PasleySFOCSL FrontierPort UnknownSFOPort UnknownSFOSFOPort UnknownSFOSource:S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ship traffic, August 10
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Ship traffic, August 10Ship trafficCap TaputapuEver EnvoyHonourable HenrySFOMol MarvelPort Hueneme, Ventura CountyBusan, South KoreaSFOCap TaputapuPapeete, TahitiGlobal SymphonyPort UnknownSFOPort UnknownWestern ParisPort UnknownSFOSource:S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News