global networkers incorporated

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647569

County
CHEMUNG

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLOBAL NETWORKERS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Europe cyberattack also breaches Merck headquarters in US
    By Linda Massarella - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Pharmaceutical giant Merck — whose US headquarters is in Kenilworth, NJ — confirmed Tuesday its computer network was hacked as part of a new, massive cyberattack in Europe. “We confirm our company’s computer network was compromised today as part of global hack,”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food
    By Marian Conway - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The changing environment, specifically climate change, is becoming a major piece of the global economic puzzle. Decisions are now increasingly based not just on the bottom line, but on the Earth’s future.

    The post NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • ‘Lost Tapes: Son of Sam’ explores grim time in N.Y.
    By David Bauder - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    NEW YORK — Geraldo Rivera dates the low point in modern New York City history to Aug. 9, 1977. That was the day before police arrested David Berkowitz, the serial killer who called himself “Son of Sam.” He terrorized the city for a year with late-night shootings, killing six and wounding seven, and primarily targeted young women sitting in cars. The time is vividly brought to life in the Smithsonian Channel documentary, “The Lost Tapes: Son of Sam,” premiering Sunday at 9 p.m. The Investigation Discovery network is airing its own retrospective on the crime spree that airs next Saturday, Aug. 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 6 technologies you need to know to secure your IoT network
    By Alisia Watson - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    According to Gartner forecast, there are 8.4 billion internet-connected IoT devices in use currently and most new business systems and business processes will incorporate IoT. Ericsson Mobility report predicts that the number of IoT connected devices will reach 28 billion marks globally by 2021 and it would surpass the number of mobile devices. Cisco estimates endorses that point as they predict that there would be 3.4 connected devices per person by 2020. All these statistics shows why IoT is the hottest emerging technology and it has a bright future ahead. Even businesses have started...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • $200M Invested For a Global Network of Indoor Farms? That’s Plenty
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Agtech startup Plenty has reeled in $200 million in financing as the company presses forward on its plans to build a global network of indoor vertical farms. Softbank Vision Fund of Japan led the Series B funding round for South San Francisco, CA-based Plenty. The round included investments from affiliates of Louis Bacon, the founder […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
global networkers incorporated new york ny