global learning center of nassau, incorporated

17 felton avenue
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554466

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLOBAL LEARNING CENTER OF NASSAU, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Prokhorov pressuring Islanders to play at Nassau Coliseum
    By Josh Kosman - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Russian billionaire Mikhail Prokhorov, looking to protect a $165 million investment in the Nassau Coliseum, is pressuring the New York Islanders to play a significant number of games at the Long Island arena in the 2018-2019 season, The Post has learned. Prokhorov, who owns Brooklyn’s Barclays Center, promised Nassau County that a professional hockey team...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Community Foundations Expand Reach Globally
    By mark-hrywna - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    International giving by community foundations has grown in recent years, led by the Silicon Valley Community Foundation (SVCF) in particular as well as donor-advised funds

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A 73-Year-Old Man Is Severely Burned in Queens by an Exploding Container
    By CHRISTOPHER MELE - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    The explosive was in a cylindrical Quaker Oats container, the police said. The man was in critical condition at Nassau University Medical Center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Norwalk Hospital Receives $3 Million Pledge From McGraw Family
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    The gift from the founders of global multimedia publishing company McGraw-Hill will establish a new state-of-the-art family learning center on the hospital's campus in Connecticut....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
global learning center of nassau incorporated valley stream ny