global international distributors inc

50-21 39th street
sunnyside, new york 11104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494229

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTORS INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Netflix Scores Positive Results, TV Distributors Play Catch Up
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    In the third quarter, Netflix gained 5.3 million global subscribers -- 4.4 million international and 850,000 in the U.S. Both results were higher than expected.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • IM Global CEO Stuart Ford Forced Out (Reports)
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Stuart Ford, the founder and CEO of independent producer distributor IM Global, was forced out of the company Friday after a dispute about its direction with parent Tang Media Partners, according to multiple media reports.According to multiple reports, the founder’s exit was acrimonious, stemming from a deep-rooted disagreement over the future plans for the company.Ford, a former entertainment lawyer and Miramax executive, founded IM Global in 2007 to capitalize on the growing international film market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • With a $1,000 Price Tag, Apple’s iPhone Crosses a Threshold
    By VINDU GOEL - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Apple will unveil a luxury iPhone on Tuesday that will feature innovations like facial recognition, but its price could be an issue in global markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page