global funding solutions, LLC

925-b peachtree st.
#216
atlanta, georgia 30309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352385

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL FUNDING SOLUTIONS NYC LLC
2013 - GLOBAL FUNDING SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Echoing Green Announces 2017 Fellowships for Social Entrepreneurs
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Thirty-six social entrepreneurs will receive seed funding of up to $90,000 over two years in support of their innovative solutions to global challenges....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Stellar Labs Raises $26.3 Million Series A Funding
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Silicon Valley technology company Stellar Labs, Inc. ("Stellar") has raised $26.3 million in Series A equity financing from Global Jet Capital (a leading provider of corporate aircraft financing solutions capitalized by The Carlyle Group,...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Swift Navigation raises $34 million for autonomous vehicle GPS
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Swift Navigation, which provides global navigation satellite solutions (GNSS), announced today funding of $34 million, in a round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Existing investors Eclipse and First Round Capital also joined. The San Francisco-based startup provides two products, or “receivers” — the Piksi Multi and Duro. Both have access to several frequency bands. […]

    Source: VentureBeat