global friendship pharmacy inc.

48 ravine ave.
yonkers, new york 10701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488296

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL FRIENDSHIP PHARMACY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Business News Roundup, July 25
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Vino Volo, a boutique wine bar and shop found in airports across North America, has been acquired by Hojeij Branded Foods, an airport food and beverage operator based in Atlanta, the companies said Thursday.Vino Volo (derived from “wine flight” in Italian) has more than 40 locations at 32 airports and offers wines from around the world, tasting flights and bottles for purchase or shipping.“We are delighted to join forces with HBF,” says Vino Volo CEO Doug Tomlinson, who founded the Oakland company in 2004.With the retention of Vino Volo founder Tomlinson as president, Vino Volo will become a wholly owned subsidiary of HBF, run by Vino Volo’s current leadership team under the leadership of the HBF CEO.“Combining the forces of HBF and Vino Volo is a natural fit for both companies,” says HBF CEO Regynald G. Washington.WebMD, the online information source on health topics, announced Monday that it will be acquired by Internet Brands, a new media company controlled by global investment firm Kohlberg Kravis Roberts.According to the company, stockholders of the New York health information provider would get $66.50 per each share in cash, a 20 percent premium over the Friday closing price of $55.19.The sale comes after WebMD announced in February that the management team was working with its legal and financial advisers to explore various strategies to stay competitive.The company was founded in the mid-1990s and quickly became a prominent name in the digital space as one of the leading information providers on medical symptoms, pharmacy, drugs and physicians.WebMD’s stock jumped around 20 percent on the New York Stock Exchange in the first hour of trading after the deal was announced, a sign that investors are as optimistic as the company’s management about future prospects after the acquisition.Demand for Hasbro Inc.’s Easy-Bake, Playskool and Super Soaker brands declined in the second quarter, pushing sales below analysts’ estimates.While the company’s franchise products — Transformers, Nerf and Monopoly, among others — remained strong, the results sent shares down the most in 21 months.The taxi app Grab has been given an additional $2 billion in financing, revealing the intense competition among car services in Asia that has forced companies like Uber to take a back seat to rivals with extremely deep pockets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hall of Fame rider enjoys historic night at Yonkers
    By Debbie Little - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    With more than 9,800 wins in his Hall of Fame career driver, Brian Sears has pretty much done it all. Until Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway that is, where he did something for the first time, winning two Triple Crown races on the same night. Sears won both the $500,000 Yonkers Trot with Top Flight...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Resolve looking for repeat in Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Resolve, who won the 2016 million-dollar Yonkers International Trot in a world-record time of 2:23 4/5 while representing the USA, looks to defend his crown Saturday afternoon at Yonkers Raceway, as the 3-1 morning-line favorite from post six in the 39th edition of the open event for globetrotters. “It was amazing [to win last year]...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Twister Bi runs away with the Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    The sky may have been partly sunny, but Yonkers Raceway was leveled by a Twister on Saturday afternoon. Italy’s Twister Bi, trained by Jerry Riordan and driven by Christoffer Eriksson, took the field by storm winning the $1 million Yonkers International Trot in world-record time of 2:22 1/5 for the 1¼-mile distance. Canada’s Marion Marauder...

    Source: New York Post: Sports